Subscribe  Subscribe




 2013 Field Hockey All-Tournament Teams for Class A, B, & C



2013 Class A

Noble & Greenough School - MVP - Allee Ayles - 2016 - Goalkeeper- Westwood, MA

Noble & Greenough School - Catherine Kurtin - 2014 - Midfield - Chestnut Hill, MA

Noble & Greenough School - Emily Ott - 2014 - Midfield - Westwood, MA

Noble & Greenough School - Lexie Laing - 2014 - Forward - Marblehead, MA

Greenwich Academy - Sasha Fritts - 2014 - Defense - Darien, CT

Greenwich Academy - Annie Leonard - 2014 - Defense - Darien, CT

Greenwich Academy - Maggie Schmidt - 2014 - Defense - Greenwich, CT

The Hotchkiss School - Grace Jennings - 2015 - Midfield - Ghent, NY

The Hotchkiss School - Bailey Mertz - 2015 - Goalkeeper - Glenville, NY

Westminster School - Ashley Carbone - 2016 - Defense - North Haven, CT

Westminster School - Brooke Wolejko - 2014 - Forward - South Windsor, CT

Deerfield Academy - Lucy Lytle - 2015 - Midfield - Lake Forest, IL

Loomis Chaffee - Hannah Oganeku - 2014 - Midfield - Castle Pines, CO

Phillips Academy Andover - Eva Toffoloni - 2015 - Forward - Westwood, MA

The Taft School - Audrey Quirk - 2014 - Defense - Portland, OR

2013 Class B

St. Mark’s School - MVP - Alexa Mackintire - 2014 - Midfield - Westborough, MA

St. Mark’s School - Sophia Millerick - 2014 - Forward - Waltham, MA

St. Mark’s School - Maddie Torgerson - 2015 - Midfield - East Walpole, MA

St. Mark’s School - Tatum Schultz - 2017 - Forward - Bellingham, MA

Cushing Academy - Samantha Reynolds - 2015 - Goalkeeper - Burlington, MA

Cushing Academy - Donovan Foote - 2014 - Defense - Cambridge, MA

Cushing Academy - Kylie Caouette - 2015 - Forward - Ashburnham, MA

Middlesex School - Sarah Tabeek - 2014 - Midfield - Quincy, MA

Middlesex School - Juliana Fiore - 2014 - Midfield - Westwood, MA

Williston Northampton School - Caite Laraway - 2014 - Forward - Westfield, MA

Williston Northampton School - Morgan Fisher - 2016 - Goalkeeper - Vernon, CT

BB&N School - Cara Najjar - 2015 - Forward - Stoneham, MA

Berkshire School - Olivia Good - 2015 - Midfield - Woodbury, CT

Brooks School - Alesandra Miller - 2014 - Midfield - North Andover, MA

Rye Country Day School - Mariana Lee - 2015 - Forward - Larchmont, NY

2013 Class C

Holderness School - MVP - Alexandra Renzi - 2014 - Midfield/Defense - Acton, MA

Holderness School - Tess O'Brien - 2014 - Midfield - Wolfeboro Falls, NH

Holderness School - Alexandrea Solms - 2014 - Forward - Bedford, NH

Holderness School - Hedi Droste - 2014 - Midfield - Newfields, NH

The Gunnery - Kayla Meneghin - 2014 - Goalkeeper - Clifton, NJ

The Gunnery - Katlyn Paiva - 2014 - Forward/Midfield - Rehoboth, MA

The Gunnery - Hannah Rose Michalik - 2015 - Defense - Durham, CT

Newton Country Day School - Victoria Iannella - 2016 - Goalkeeper - Jamaica Plain, MA

Newton Country Day School - Sophia Sgroi - 2015 - Back - Winchester, MA

The Rivers School - Melissa Maffeo - 2014 - Midfield - Melrose, MA

The Rivers School - Maura Crowley - 2014 - Defense - Watertown, MA

Greens Farms Academy - Maggie Sherin - 2014 - Midfield - Weston, CT

New Hampton School - Dempsey Arsenault - 2015 - Midfield - New Hampton, NH

Proctor Academy - Kate Pattison - 2014 - Forward - Hanover, NH

The Winsor School - Ellory Laning - 2014 - Goalkeeper - Winthrop, MA