EXECUTIVE BOARD: 2023-2024
Â
PRESIDENT
Ryan Frost, Cardigan Mountain School
Vice-President:
Tim Joncas, Westminster School
Secretary:
Lisa Joel, Phillips Andover
Treasurer:
Jim Smucker, Berwick Academy
Â
Co-Directors of Championships:
Lisa Joel, Phillips Andover
Bob Howe, Deerfield Academy
Jamie Arsenault, New Hampton School
Â
Director of Classifications:
Sean Kelly, The Wheeler School
Â
Coordinator of Diversity, Equity and Inclusion:
Lamar Reddicks, Milton Academy
Â
Past Presidents:
George Tahan, Belmont Hill School
Bob Howe, Deerfield Academy
Jamie Arsenault, New Hampton School
Mark Conroy, Williston Northampton School
Martha Brousseau, Greenwich Academy
Â
Middle School Representatives:
Amber Kuntz, Beaver Country Day School
Rob Feingold, The Fay School
Â
DISTRICT Representatives:
Â
DISTRICT I
Stefan Jensen, Hyde School – President
Â
DISTRICT IIÂ
Tara Brisson, Tilton School – President
Jenna Simon, Holderness School – Vice President
Connor Wells, Brewster Academy – Secretary
Â
DISTRICT III
Betsy Kennedy, Pingree School – President
Jen Viana, Cushing Academy – Vice President
Sean Kelly, Wheeler School – Secretary
Andrew Mitchell, Lexington Christian Academy – Treasurer
Â
DISTRICT IVÂ
Mike Marich, The Frederick Gunn School – President
Mo Gaitan, Pomfret School – Secretary
Â
Communications Specialist
Laurie Sachs, The Rivers School
NEPSAC Past Presidents
MARTIN W. SOUDERS HERBERT G. STOKINGER MACDONALD MURPHY AXEL B. FORSLUND ROWLAND C. MASIE DAVID E. COE J. STUART WICKENS WILLIAM E. CROKE WARD S. DONNER E. LEONARD BARKER WILBUR F. STORER FRANK F. DICLEMENTE WILLIAM A. PUDVAH, JR. JOHN H. ETTER S. HARRIS SQUIBB | JACKMAN STEWART NICHOLAS P. MOUTIS THOMAS H. BUFFINTON VITOLD S. PISCUSKAS LARRY STONE M. R. BLAKE DENNIS A. KINNE MARK B. PERKINS CAMERON K. DEWAR JOSEPH B. WENNIK RICHARD R. FRANCIS ELLEN G. PRESTON WILLIAM POTTLE GEORGE R. DELPRETE KATHY NEKTON | PETER RAPELYE KARL METHVEN MATT CORKERY KEN MARTIN KATHY NOBLE JOE GILL NED GALLAGHER BRAD SMITH JIM MCNALLY MARK CONROY DAVE GODIN DICK MUTHER JOHN MACKAY JAMIE ARSENAULT BOB HOWE GEORGE TAHAN MARTHA BROUSSEAU Â |